This is the very old pop rock by Aerosmith.

By song's name, definitely we need to find a way which we r interested in.

You'll love this song. Featuring by crazy Steven Tyler and old Rap group---Run D.M.C.

Charming old school style is presented at here. Dress, hair styles, or anything you can image...you'll get it.

 

However, guitarist Joe Perry is another one who attract me...

He played hundreds song, include the sound track "I don't wanna miss a thing" in Armageddon.

His skill is definitely no doubt great! But in my mind, Slash still is the greatest. Even he is a little bit psychosis for me LOL....

Anyway, listen it!

========================================================================

backstroke lover always hidin' 'neath the covers 
till I talked to your daddy, he say 
he said "you ain't seen nothin' till you're down on a muffin 
then you're sure to be a-changin' your ways" 
I met a cheerleader, was a real young bleeder 
oh, the times I could reminisce 
'cause the best things of lovin' with her sister and her cousin 
only started with a little kiss 
like this! 

seesaw swingin' with the boys in the school 
and your feet flyin' up in the air 
singin' "hey diddle diddle" 
with your kitty in the middle of the swing 
like you didn't care 
so I took a big chance at the high school dance 
with a missy who was ready to play 
wasn't me she was foolin' 
'cause she knew what she was doin' 
and I knowed love was here to stay 
when she told me to 

walk this way, walk this way 
walk this way, walk this way 
walk this way, walk this way 
walk this way, walk this way 
just gimme a kiss 
like this! 

schoolgirl sweetie with a classy kinda sassy 
little skirt's climbin' way up the knee 
there was three young ladies in the school gym locker 
when I noticed they was lookin' at me 
I was a high school loser, never made it with a lady 
till the boys told me somethin' I missed 
then my next door neighbor with a daughter had a favor 
so I gave her just a little kiss 
like this! 

seesaw swingin' with the boys in the school 
and your feet flyin' up in the air 
singin' "hey diddle diddle" 
with your kitty in the middle of the swing 
like you didn't care 
so I took a big chance at the high school dance 
with a missy who was ready to play 
wasn't me she was foolin' 
'cause she knew what she was doin' 
when she told me how to walk this way, she told me to 

walk this way, talk this way 
walk this way, walk this way 
walk this way, walk this way 
walk this way, talk this way 
just gimme a kiss 
like this! 

========================================================================

創作者介紹

Daniel。

daniels7749 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()